Chesterfield Hockey Club Banner Chesterfield Hockey Club Chesterfield Hockey Club Banner

Fixtures

You can download a 2020/2021 Fixture List to Print here (doesn't yet include friendly pre-league season fixtures)

Fixtures - 2020/21

First Team
Second Team
Third Team
Fourth Team
Badgers Team

First Team - Tier 1 Midlands 1

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
15-Aug-20          
22-Aug-20          
29-Aug-20          
05-Sep-20          
12-Sep-20   H 13:30:00    
19-Sep-20          
26-Sep-20          
03-Oct-20 North Stafford 1 H 13:30:00    
10-Oct-20 Stourport 1 A      
17-Oct-20 Warwick 1 H 13:30:00    
24-Oct-20 Streetly 1 A      
31-Oct-20 Worcester 1 H 13:30:00    
07-Nov-20 Sutton Coldfield 1 A      
14-Nov-20 Northampton Saints 1 H 13:30:00    
21-Nov-20 Olton & West Warks 2 A      
28-Nov-20 Edgbaston 1 H 13:30:00    
05-Dec-20 Telford & Wrekin H 13:30:00    
12-Dec-20 Bourneville 1 A      
19-Dec-20          
26-Dec-20          
02-Jan-21          
09-Jan-21 North Stafford 1 A      
16-Jan-21 Stourport 1 H 13:30:00    
23-Jan-21 Warwick 1 A      
30-Jan-21 Streetly 1 H 13:30:00    
06-Feb-21 Worcester 1 A      
13-Feb-21 Northampton Saints 1 H 13:30:00    
20-Feb-21 Northampton Saints 1 A      
27-Feb-21 Edgbaston 1 H 13:30:00    
06-Mar-21 Edgbaston 1 A      
13-Mar-21 Telford & Wrekin A      
20-Mar-21 Bourneville 1 H 13:30:00    
27-Mar-21          

Second Team - Tier 3 North East Premier

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
15-Aug-20          
22-Aug-20          
29-Aug-20          
05-Sep-20          
12-Sep-20          
19-Sep-20   H 10:00:00    
26-Sep-20   H 13:30:00    
03-Oct-20 Boots 3 A      
10-Oct-20 Loughborough Town 4 H 13:30:00    
17-Oct-20 South Nottingham 1 A      
24-Oct-20 North Notts 2 H 13:30:00    
31-Oct-20 Beeston 4 A      
07-Nov-20 Belper 3 H 13:30:00    
14-Nov-20 Newark 1 A      
21-Nov-20 Ramgarhia (Derby) 1 H 13:30:00    
28-Nov-20 West Bridgford 3 A      
05-Dec-20 Beeston 5 A      
12-Dec-20 Mansfield 1 H 13:30:00    
19-Dec-20          
26-Dec-20          
02-Jan-21          
09-Jan-21 Boots 3 H 13:30:00    
16-Jan-21 Loughborough Town 4 A      
23-Jan-21 South Nottingham 1 H 13:30:00    
30-Jan-21 North Notts 2 A      
06-Feb-21 Beeston 4 H 13:30:00    
13-Feb-21 Belper 3 A      
20-Feb-21 Newark 1 H 13:30:00    
27-Feb-21 Ramgarhia (Derby) 1 A      
06-Mar-21 West Bridgford 3 H 13:30:00    
13-Mar-21 Beeston 5 H 13:30:00    
20-Mar-21 Mansfield 1 A      
27-Mar-21          

Third Team - Tier 3 North East 1

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
15-Aug-20          
22-Aug-20          
29-Aug-20          
05-Sep-20          
12-Sep-20          
19-Sep-20          
26-Sep-20   H 15:00:00    
03-Oct-20 Boots 4 H 15:00:00    
10-Oct-20 Burton 3 A      
17-Oct-20 South Nottingham 2 H 15:00:00    
24-Oct-20 Derby 2 A      
31-Oct-20 Nottingham 3 H 15:00:00    
07-Nov-20 West Bridgford 4 A      
14-Nov-20 Belper 4 H 15:00:00    
21-Nov-20 Derwent 2 A      
28-Nov-20 Beeston 6 H 15:00:00    
05-Dec-20 Mansfield 2 H 15:00:00    
12-Dec-20 Nottingham 2 A      
19-Dec-20          
26-Dec-20          
02-Jan-21          
09-Jan-21 Boots 4 A      
16-Jan-21 Burton 3 H 15:00:00    
23-Jan-21 South Nottingham 2 A      
30-Jan-21 Derby 2 H 15:00:00    
06-Feb-21 Nottingham 3 A      
13-Feb-21 West Bridgford 4 H 15:00:00    
20-Feb-21 Belper 4 A      
27-Feb-21 Derwent 2 H 15:00:00    
06-Mar-21 Beeston 6 A      
13-Mar-21 Mansfield 2 A      
20-Mar-21 Nottingham 2 H 15:00:00    
27-Mar-21          

Fourth Team - Tier 3 North East 4

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
15-Aug-20          
22-Aug-20          
29-Aug-20          
05-Sep-20          
12-Sep-20          
19-Sep-20          
26-Sep-20   H 11:30:00    
03-Oct-20 Belper 7 A      
10-Oct-20 North Notts 4 H 15:00:00    
17-Oct-20 Soth Nottingham 3 A      
24-Oct-20 Derwent 5 H 11:30:00    
31-Oct-20 Nottingham Players 3 A      
07-Nov-20 Belper 8 H 15:00:00    
14-Nov-20 Buxton 4 A      
21-Nov-20 West Bridgford 9 H 15:00:00    
28-Nov-20 Mansfield 4 A      
05-Dec-20 Nottingham Trent 3 A      
12-Dec-20 Mansfield 5 H 15:00:00    
19-Dec-20          
26-Dec-20          
02-Jan-21          
09-Jan-21 Belper 7 H 15:00:00    
16-Jan-21 North Notts 4 A      
23-Jan-21 Soth Nottingham 3 H 11:30:00    
30-Jan-21 Derwent 5 A      
06-Feb-21 Nottingham Players 3 H 15:00:00    
13-Feb-21 Belper 8 A      
20-Feb-21 Buxton 4 H 15:00:00    
27-Feb-21 West Bridgford 9 A      
06-Mar-21 Mansfield 4 H 15:00:00    
13-Mar-21 Nottingham Trent 3 H 15:00:00    
20-Mar-21 Mansfield 5 A      
27-Mar-21          

Badgers Team - Yorkshire Development League South

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
15-Aug-20          
22-Aug-20          
29-Aug-20          
05-Sep-20          
12-Sep-20          
19-Sep-20          
26-Sep-20 Sheffield Hallam 8 A      
03-Oct-20 Kingston-upon-Hull 6 H 11:30:00    
10-Oct-20 Lindum 6 A      
17-Oct-20 Wakefield 8 H 11:30:00    
24-Oct-20 Lindum 7 H 16:30:00    
31-Oct-20 Doncaster 7 A      
07-Nov-20 Rotherham 4 H 11:30:00    
14-Nov-20 Sheffield Hallam 8 A      
21-Nov-20 Kingston-upon-Hull 6 H 11:30:00    
28-Nov-20 Lindum 6 H 11:30:00    
05-Dec-20 Wakefield 8 A      
12-Dec-20 Lindum 7 A      
19-Dec-20          
26-Dec-20          
02-Jan-21          
09-Jan-21 Doncaster 7 H 16:30:00    
16-Jan-21 Rotherham 4 A      
23-Jan-21 Sheffield Hallam 8 H 15:00:00    
30-Jan-21 Kingston-upon-Hull 6 A      
06-Feb-21 Wakefield 8 H 16:30:00    
13-Feb-21 Lindum 6 A      
20-Feb-21
       
27-Feb-21 Lindum 7 H 11:30:00    
06-Mar-21 Doncaster 7 A      
13-Mar-21 Rotherham 4 H 11:30:00    
20-Mar-21          
27-Mar-21          

Times

Home games normal start times:
1st & 2nd XIs start 13:30
3rd & 4th XIs start 11:30 with Badgers time 11:30 or occasional 15:00 or 16:30 but check on Weekend Teams for specific times for the current week.